2022 CHAMPIONS

FLIGHT CHAMPION FLIGHT CHAMPION
BU8 BRONZE SDSC Surf SDSC Surf B2015 Orange GU8 SILVER Southern California Blues Soccer Club SC Blues G15 Otto-Mulligan
BU8 SILVER Rebels Soccer Club Rebels Soccer Club - B15 Elite 2 GU9 BRONZE Rebels Soccer Club Rebels Soccer Club - G2014 Academy
BU9 SILVER Express Soccer B14 Premier Schiefer J 2021 GU9 SILVER Southern California Blues Soccer Club SC Blues G14 O'Brien
BU10 BRONZE MATRIX - B2013 - Eastsiders GU10 SILVER Elite IQ Football G2013
BU10 SILVER Rebels Soccer Club Rebels Soccer Club - B13 Academy GU10 BRONZE Sporting San Diego G2013 Black
BU11 BRONZE East County Surf Soccer Club zB2012 Academy - McDonald GU11 BRONZE Legends FC (CA) Legends FC San Diego G12 FC
BU11 GOLD City SC City SC Carlsbad B12 Pre MLS Next II - Resende GU11 SILVER Rebels Soccer Club Rebels Soccer Club - G2012 Elite
BU12 BRONZE TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY (CA) TFA-SD B2011 Elite GU12 BRONZE SDSC Surf SDSC Surf 11G White
BU12 SILVER East County Surf Soccer Club B2011 Academy (Nunes) GU12 GOLD Express Soccer G11 Premier Shuttleworth
BU13 BRONZE City SC City SC Carlsbad B10 Gold - Hilton GU13 BRONZE Rebels 2009 ECNL
BU13 SILVER Express Soccer B10 Elite Fletcher GU15 BRONZE East County Surf Soccer Club G2008 Academy (Trask)
BU14 BRONZE Express Soccer B09 Premier Lee GU15 GOLD Xolos Academy FC SD Madrid Elite G2008 Rios
BU14 SILVER Pateadores Soccer Club South County B2009 White GU16 SILVER South Slammers FC South Slammers FC G07 Elite
BU15 BRONZE City SC City SC Carlsbad B08 - Hilton GU17 GOLD Southern California Blues Soccer Club So Cal Blues Carlsbad
BU15 GOLD East County Surf Soccer Club B2008 Academy (J Robertson) GU18 GOLD Express Soccer G04/05 Premier Bello
BU16 SILVER A Express Soccer B07 Elite Green
BU16 SILVER B ALBION SC San Diego ALBION SC San Diego CS B07 Academy
BU17 GOLD Express Soccer B06 Elite Buchholtz
BU19 GOLD San Diego FORCE FC San Diego Force FC B2005 Academy Gold

2021 CHAMPIONS

FLIGHT CHAMPION FLIGHT CHAMPION
BU8 SDSC SURF B2014 BLUE GU8 REBELS G2014 ACADEMY
BU9 EAST COUNTY SURF B2013 PREMIER I GU9 SAN DIEGO G2013 NAVY
BU10 F1 RSL-AZ YUMA 12 BOYS FUENTES GU10 F1 CDA SLAMMERS G2012 ELITE CROWLEY
BU10 F2 NFFC B2012 RED GU10 F2 ENCINITAS EXPRESS G2012 MAGANA
BU11 F1 ALBION NORTH B2011 ALBION NORTH ESPINOZA GU10 F3 EAST COUNTY SURF G2012 PREMIER II
BU11 F2 LA JOLLA IMPACT B2011 WHITE GU11 F1 ENCINITAS EXPRESS G2011 SHUTTLEWORTH
BU12 F1 ENCINITAS EXPRESS B2010 FLETCHER GU11 F2 CERRITOS UNITED CUSC G2011
BU12 F2 CITY SC CARLSBAD B2010 MEDINA-WHITE GU12 F1 CDA SLAMMERS FC HB G11 ELITE CROWLEY
BU13 F1 REBELS SC B2009 ELITE - PABLO GU12 F2 TIERRASANTA MATRIX TS MATRIX G10
BU13 F2 NOTT'S FOREST NFFC B2009 RED GU13 F1 EAST COUNTY SURF G2009 SELECT
BU13 F3 PATEADORES B2009 WHITE GU13 F2 CARDIFF SOCKERS G09 CHILES
BU14 F1 SDSC - SURF B08 - BLACK GU14 F1 EAST COUNTY SURF G2008 NEWMAN
BU14 F2 SPORTING SAN DIEGO B2008 MEZ GU14 F2 VISTA STORM SC G2008 BLACK
BU15 F1 REBELS SC B2007/HUGOM GU15 F1 ENCINITAS EXPRESS G2007 E3 HARGREAVES
BU15 F2 LAFC SOCAL B07 AHS WHITE GU15 F2 EAST COUNTY SURF G2007 ACADEMY II
BU16 F1 ENCINITAS EXPRESS B2006 E3 BUCHHOLTZ GU16 F1 EAST COUNTY SURF G2006 SELECT
BU17 F1 REBELS SC REBELS GU16 F2 UNITED PACIFIC G2006-BLUE WORDEN
GU17 F1 REBELS SC G05 ACADEMY

2019 Champions

Flight Champion Flight Champion
B2003 Moonlight Encinitas Express G2003 Moonlight OC Surf
B2005 Swami's Rebels G2004 Moonlight FC Man United
B2005 Beacon's Rebels G2005 Swami's Encinitas Express
B2006 Moonlight Encinitas Express G2005 Beacon's Encinitas Express
B2006 Swami's Fallbrook Villa G2006 Swami's TVHSC Hawks
B2006 Beacon's Laguna United G2006 Beacon's AYSO 285 Mira Mesa
B2007 Swami's Cardiff Mustangs G2007 Moonlight Encinitas Express
B2007 Beacon's Sporting San Diego G2007 Swami's Encinitas Express
B2008 Swami's Encinitas Express G2007 Beacon's Sporting San Diego
B2008 Beacon's Oceanside Breakers G2008 Swami's Rebels
B2009 Swami's LA Galaxy SD G2008 Beacon's Barca Cantera
B2009 Beacon's Riverside City G2009 Swami's Rebels
B2010 Swami's Fury FC IE G2009 Beacon's Encinitas Express
B2010 Beacon's Scripps United G2010 Swami's Rebels
B2010 Beacon's San Diego United G2010 Beacon's San Diego SC
B2011 Moonlight Rebels G2011 Moonlight LA Galaxy SD
Fair Play Award Notts Forest B10 Fair Play Award San Diego United G08

2018 Champions

Flight Champion Flight Champion
B2004 Swami's Vista Storm G2003 Swami's Liverpool SC
B2005 Moonlight Cardiff Mustangs G2004 Swami's Encinitas Express
B2005 Swami's San Marcos United G2004 Beacon's Temecula United
B2006 Swami's Encinitas Express G2005 Swami's Vista Storm
B2007 Moonlight Cardiff Mustangs G2005 Beacon's SD Force
B2007 Swami's Laguna United FC G2006 Swami's SD Real Madrid
B2007 Beacon's San Marcos United G2006 Beacon's Encinitas Express
B2008 Swami's Encinitas Express G2007 Swami's Encinitas Express
B2008 Beacon's San Marcos Revolution G2007 Beacon's Encinitas Express
B2009 Swami's Encinitas Express G2008 Moonlight Leon
B2009 Beacon's LA Galaxy San Diego G2009 Swami's SDSC
B2010 Moonlight San Marcos United G2009 Beacon's Oceanside Breakers
Fair Play Award Cardiff Mustangs B07 Fair Play Award San Diego United G04